fbpx

Get Your Nigerian Visa Invitation in 60 Minutes!

A letter of invitation to Nigeria by a host (individual or company) is one of the mandatory Nigerian visa application requirements.

Do I Need an Invitation Letter to Visit Nigeria?

Yes. If you need a visa to enter Nigeria, then you very certainly also need a letter of invitation. A letter of invitation to Nigeria from a host is one of the mandatory Nigerian visa processing requirements.

To apply for an entry visa (business or tourist) to Nigeria, you will need to present an invitation letter from your host in Nigeria, be it an individual, company or organisation.

For an individual invitation letter, you will need the passport data page of the host as well. If it is a company or organisation inviting you, they must attach an incorporation certificate (CAC) to the letter of invitation.

Nigerian Visa Invitation Letter
Sample Invitation Letter to Nigeria
Letter of Invitation to Nigeria
Sample Passport Data Page of Host
Invitation Letter to Nigeria
Sample CAC certificate
  • It takes within 60 minutes to get a letter of invitation from us.
  • Safe, secure online payment with VISA or MasterCard.

Fast. Valid Nigerian Passport or Company Documents Attached. Honoured at All Nigerian Embassies/High Commmissions/Consulates Worldwide. Just $50 Payment.

The letter will be addressed to and presented at the Nigerian Embassy/High Commission or Consulate in your country of residence (where you are applying for the visa), alongside other visa processing requirements.

How to Get an Invitation Letter to Nigeria

To quickly and easily get an invitation letter to process a Nigerian visa, you will need to send us your passport data page and proposed visit details (arrival in Nigeria and departure from Nigeria), and make a $50 payment on the page below:

After payment, you should receive the letter of invitation (and other supporting documents) from us within 60 minutes via email.

What are the requirements for getting a letter of invitation to Nigeria?

Essentially, the information required to process a Nigerian visa invitation letter for you are:

  • Your proposed dates of visit (arrival in Nigeria and departure from Nigeria);
  • A copy of your passport data page (passport details) for verification purposes.

Need a Letter of Invitation to Nigeria for Visa Processing?

Get it NOW fast, easy and for 50% OFF today!

The best and easiest way to get a valid Nigerian visa invitation letter (letter of invitation to Nigeria) fast:

  • Personal Letter of Invitation (with a valid passport copy of ‘host’)
  • Company Invitation Letter (with CAC registration documents of company)
  • Delivered fast within just 60 minutes
  • 24/7 Support

Invitation Letter to Nigeria: Get One in Just 60 Minutes!

Where do you want to visit in Nigeria? You need an invitation letter for Nigeria visa from a Nigerian with a valid passport (with at least six months validity) or a company with valid registered (CAC) documents.

We want to help you easily and affordably get a Nigerian letter of invitation. No hassles. No waiting for too long. Getting a qualified Nigerian visa invitation letter is the major determining factor to the success of your visa application.

We’ve served tens of thousands of clients and visitors across different continents and nationalities…and you are next!

Why Most Visitors Choose Us to Process their Invitation Letter to Nigeria

  • Guaranteed successful visa approval. 99% of the time, the Nigerian Embassy/Consulate/High Commission in your country of residence will grant you a visa.
  • If at any slightest chance you are not able to get a visa at the embassy, we will process a visa on arrival approval for you (at a 25% discount). This will qualify you to travel to Nigeria and get a visa at the port of entry (airport).
  • In essence, with a Nigerian visa invitation letter from us, your chances of getting a visa and travelling to Nigeria are 100%.
  • Speed. Our response time is very fast and it takes less than 1 hour to get a letter of invitation to Nigeria from us.
  • We are Nigerian visa experts and will support you 24/7 to get your visa and travel to Nigeria.
  • These and many other reasons are why we are the go-to source for many visitors to Nigeria.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions about Nigerian Visa Invitation Letter.

What is a Nigerian visa invitation letter?

A letter of invitation to Nigeria is a document which indicates that you are invited to Nigerian by a Nigerian or Nigerian company registered or incorporated by the Corporate Affairs Commission (CAC) in Nigeria. It is a mandatory Nigerian visa application requirement. In order for you to apply for a Nigerian Visa, in addition to other requirements, you will need to present an Invitation Letter with your visa application. In the letter of invitation, the host must accept all immigration responsibility for the visitor and attach a valid Nigerian Passport and or company incorporation document (CAC certificate). The host is also expected to state clearly in the letter of invitation accommodation arrangement (or hotel reservation) made for the visitor.

What do I need to get a Nigerian visa invitation letter?

To apply for and get a letter of invitation from us, you will need to send us a mail (hello@destinali.com) or WhatsApp message (+2349029850280) with the following info: 1. Your intended/proposed dates of visit (entry to Nigeria and departure from Nigeria); 2. Your passport details (complete names, passport number, date of issue, expiry date, place of issue, nationality, date of birth) or data page of your passport; 3. Your current address and country of residence (where you want to apply for visa); 4. Purpose of your visit and cities/tourist destinations where you will visit. 5. Payment of our service fee of $50.

How long does it take to get a Nigerian invitation letter?

It takes within 60 minutes or less after payment to get an invitation letter from us. Sometimes during weekends, it may take up to 24 hours to process your invitation.

What is the cost to obtain a letter of invitation to Nigeria?

It costs only $50 per visitor to get a letter of invitation to Nigeria (single entry) from Destinali.

Do I need to book a hotel before I can request an invitation to Nigeria?

No, not necessarily. A hotel booking is not required before getting an invitation. However, the Nigerian Consulate/High Commission may ask you to provide evidence of accommodation in Nigeria (a copy of hotel reservation confirmation) when you present for visa application. To make things easier for you, we will also send you a “mock” reservation confirmation together with the invitation.

What do I need after I receive the invitation letter?

After you receive your invitation letter via email, you can apply for a Nigerian visa at their embassy, high commission or consulate in your country of residence. You need to follow these steps: Print your invitation in color, together with the host passport copy and/or CAC certificate. Submit the letter as well as all the other required documents for your visa application at the embassy. These typically include: copy of international passport with at least six months validity left, a color passport-sized photo (white background), evidence of sufficient funds for the trip (6 months bank statement), evidence of proper accommodation arrangement (reservation confirmation), completed online visa application form, payment receipt and acknowledgement slip. After your visa interview at the Nigerian embassy, they will issue you your visa, if approved.

Copyright protected. You\'ve been penalized!
× Quick Chat
X